5 2300mhz step 1db catv attenuator 20db

5-2300mhz Dc Block/ Dc Terminal Block Male To Female F

5-2300MHz DC Block/ dc terminal block Male to Female F Connector . 5-1000MHz CATV Attenuators amd DC Block, suitable for CATV , MMDS, Satellite-IF, MoCA, testing equipment and 75ohm communication systems, 3/8-32UNEF Male to Female F Connector Type .. Feature: 1. Frequency range Up to 2600 MHz . 2.Excellent return loss

More

Variable Attenuators Step Attenuators for sale eBay

Get the best deals on Variable Attenuators Step Attenuators when you shop the largest online selection at eBay. Free shipping on many items NEW 0-20db Variable/ Step Attenuator 50 OHM for Electronics Test Laboratory/Ham. JFW Industries 50DR-077 Manual Attenuator DC-2000MHz 0-90dB x 1dB . $78.95

More

Amazon: rf attenuator

0 ~ 60dB Adjustable Key-Press SMA RF Step Attenuator Stepping 1dB DC-2.5GHz. More Buying (12 used new offers) Parts Express In-Line Coax Cable TV Signal Attenuator 6 dB. 4.3 out of 5 stars 43. $5.69 $ 5. 69. FREE Shipping on orders over $25 shipped by Amazon 2W SMA-JK Male to Female RF Coaxial Attenuator 6GHz 50ohm 20dB Connectors. 5

More

Attenuator: 50ohm/81dB 1dB step - Google

use %5 1/4W resistor, here is a method to get ideal resistor for attenuator: select a closed 5% resistor which big than the wanted value, then parallel another resistor to get perfect resistor. typically <1R to perfect attenuator value, even 0.5R. First of all, you should have at least a 4.5

More

Attenuator 20db, Attenuator 20db Suppliers and

A wide variety of attenuator 20db options are availe to you, such as free samples, paid samples. There are 1,065 attenuator 20db suppliers, mainly located in Asia. The top supplying countries or regions are China, India, and South Korea, which supply 98%, 1%, and 1% of attenuator 20db

More

20dB Attenuator 5Mhz-3Ghz - Distributor of Tools for CATV

Holland Electronics Attenuator series has been developed to meet the requirements and improve performance of CATV, Off-Air, SMATV, and other RF distribution systems. The FAM-20 in-line attenuator can be inserted in coaxial cable feeds to reduce signal levels. Combinations of attenuators may be used together to create the exact signal loss needed.

More
5/5(2)

50ohm 1db,2db,3db.5db,6db,10db,15db,20db,30db 3ghz 5w Rf

50ohm 1db,2db,3db.5db,6db,10db,15db,20db,30db 3ghz 5w Rf Coaxial Fixed Attenuator , Find Complete Details about 50ohm 1db,2db,3db.5db,6db,10db,15db,20db,30db 3ghz 5w Rf Coaxial Fixed Attenuator,5w N Attenuator 30db,Coax Attenuator 15db,5w Coaxial Attenuator 10db from Other Telecommunications Products Supplier or Manufacturer-Shenzhen Teleworld Microwave Co., Limited

More
4.9/5

Attenuators RF/IF and RFID DigiKey

Nov 10, 2019  RF/IF and RFID Attenuators are in stock at DigiKey. Order Now! RF/IF and RFID ship same day

More

50 Watt Medium Power RF Attenuators

50 watt medium power RF attenuators from Pasternack Enterprises are now availe. Medium power RF attenuators are in stock and ship the same day as ordered. Pasternack medium power RF and microwave attenuators ship the same day for international purchases as well

More

10 Watt Attenators - RF Parts Company

50FH-020-10 Fixed Attenuator, 10 Watt, 20dB, Type-N Male/Female, JFW (Clean Used) Regular P: $65.00 Special P $59.95

More

10db attenuator, 10db attenuator Suppliers and

A wide variety of 10db attenuator options are availe to you, There are 1,825 suppliers who sells 10db attenuator on Alibaba, mainly located in Asia. The top countries of suppliers are India, China, and Hong Kong S.A.R., from which the percentage of 10db attenuator supply is

More

Amazon: db attenuator

3 dB Inline Attenuator Female to Male Pad Coaxial 0 - 2000 MHz Female to Male 5% Tolerance Return Loss 20 dB Typical Signal Nickel Plated DC Block 1 Pack Coaxial Coupler Audio Video Adapter

More

RF Attenuators - Fixed Precision Attenuators, High-Power

RF Attenuators Over 400 coaxial, surface mount, and MMIC attenuator models for 50-Ohm 75-Ohm system including fixed attenuators, high-power attenuators, digital step / programmable attenuators, voltage variable attenuators and more!

More

Attenuator (electronics) - Wikipedia

An attenuator is an electronic dev that reduces the power of a signal without appreciably distorting its waveform. An attenuator is effectively the opposite of an amplifier, though the two by different methods. While an amplifier provides gain, an attenuator provides loss, or gain less than 1.

More

China Catv Attenuator, China Catv Attenuator Manufacturers

A wide variety of catv attenuator options are availe to you, such as 1, ≥ 10. You can also choose from free samples. There are 463 catv attenuator suppliers, mainly located in Asia. The top supplying country or region is China, which supply 100% of catv attenuator respectively.

More

China CATV F Type Fixed Attenuator-Xx - China Catv

China CATV F Type Fixed Attenuator-Xx, Find details about China Catv Attenuator, Catv Fixed Attenuator from CATV F Type Fixed Attenuator-Xx - Hangzhou

More

Volume 20 2017 Catalog - askacom

Volume 20 2017 Catalog. F-SPLICES HARDLINE ½” CABLE ADAPTORS and FEMALE SPLICE FIXED ATTENUATOR 5- 2300MHz 20dB return loss SAT- ( * ) POWER PASSING ATTENUATOR 5-2300 MHz 20dB return loss VBC VOLTAGE BLOCK 5-2300MHz 20dB return loss AF59T1G TERMINATOR 25dB return loss for 5-2300MHz ATTENUATORS AND VOLTAGE BLOCK 75 ohm

More

50 Ohm Pushbutton Attenuator DC-1000 MHz 0-102dB x 1dB

Model 50B-050 is a 50 Ohm pushbutton attenuator with attenuation range 0 to 102dB by 1dB steps. It operates DC-1000 MHz and is rated for 1 Watt average of RF input power. Each pushbutton controls an attenuation step. This model has 9 pushbuttons total: 1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 6dB, 10dB, 20dB, 20dB, 20dB and 20dB.

More

Used TRILITHIC RSA 3550D 3GHz 50dB 1dB stepper 2W RF

Details about Used TRILITHIC RSA 3550D 3GHz 50dB 1dB stepper 2W RF adjustable step attenuator. Used TRILITHIC RSA 3550D 3GHz 50dB 1dB stepper 2W RF adjustable step attenuator Used LCF A054 1-50MHz 20dB 4W 24V SMA RF Coaxial Amplifier (Amplifier) Free shipping . Used Teledyne AC2348 10-2300MHz 9dB 18dBm SMA RF Microwave Low Noise

More
卖家评价: 98.1% 好评

10pcs LC-LC UPC Singlemode Fiber Fixed Value Bulkhead

10pcs LC-LC UPC Singlemode Fiber Fixed Value Bulkhead Mechanical Attenuator 5dB. Note: It has 1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 4dB, 5dB, 6dB, 7dB, 8dB, 9dB, 10dB, 11dB, 12dB, 13dB, 14dB, 15dB, 16dB, 17dB, 18dB, 19dB, 20dB, Pls Choose the correct one when you pay the money, if you don't leave a message, we will ship it by default, it is 5dB as the photo shown.Thank you for your understanding!

More
卖家评价: 100.0% 好评

Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator

Quality Fiber Optic Attenuator manufacturers exporter - buy Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator 20db Durable For Telecommunication from China manufacturer.

More

CATV Multimode Attenuator 10db , SC - LC Inline VOA

Quality Fiber Optic Attenuator manufacturers exporter - buy CATV Multimode Attenuator 10db , SC - LC Inline VOA Variable Optical Attenuator from China manufacturer.

More

Passive Attenuator Tutorial about Passive Attenuators

Passive Attenuators Example No1. button switches can also be used to connect or bypass individual fixed attenuator nets in any desired sequence from 1dB to 100dB or more, making it easy to design and construct switched attenuator nets, also known as a step attenuator. By switching in the appropriate attenuators, the attenuation can

More

Relay Programmable Attenuator DC-2.5GHz 0-120dB x 10dB

Model 50P-1953 is a 50 Ohm relay programmable attenuator with attenuation range 0 to 120dB by 10dB steps. It operates DC-2500 MHz and is rated for 1 Watt of RF input power. This step attenuator is availe with BNC, N, SMA or TNC coaxial RF connectors. The attenuator has five individually controlled steps: 10dB, 20dB, 30dB, 30dB and 30dB.

More

Single-mode LC Fiber Attenuator, Male to Female FOCONEC

FOCONEC manufactures single-mode LC Fiber Attenuator with fixed 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20 dB attenuation value, used to reduce the power level of an optical signal.

More

50 Ohm Pushbutton Attenuator DC-750 MHz 0-65dB x 1dB 50B

Model 50B-001 is a 50 Ohm pushbutton attenuator with attenuation range 0 to 65dB by 1dB steps. It operates DC-750 MHz and is rated for 1 Watt average of RF input power. Each pushbutton controls an attenuation step. This model has 7 pushbuttons total: 1dB, 2dB, 4dB, 8dB, 10dB, 20dB and 20dB.

More

50 Ohm Toggle Attenuator DC-850 MHz 0-65dB x 1dB 50TA

Model 50TA-006 is a 50 Ohm toggle switch attenuator with attenuation range 0 to 65dB by 1dB steps. It operates DC-850 MHz and is rated for 0.5 Watts average RF input power. Each toggle switch controls an attenuation step. This model has 7 toggles total: 1dB, 2dB, 4dB, 8dB, 10dB, 20dB and 20dB.

More

GS-A Fixed Attenuator 30MM (DT-ATTGS-A30-xxdB) - Buy

GS-A Fixed Attenuator 30MM (DT-ATTGS-A30-xxdB), find complete details about GS-A Fixed Attenuator 30MM (DT-ATTGS-A30-xxdB) - Optical receiver,Optical node,PLC Splitter,GPON OLT,GPON ONU,EDFA,Optical transmitter,Fast connector,distribution box,fiber optic cable

More

5DB Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 6db Testing

Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 6db Testing Equipment Support . Product introduction . Single Mode duplex Inline Variable Fiber Optic Attenuators allow the user to manually vary the attenuation of the signal in the fiber as it is transmitted through the dev.

More

SOONTAI - Satellite-IF/TV Diplexer, Combiner, Seperator

Despite its small size it has exceptional performance such as a typical rejection of 40dB, a return loss of 14dB (typ.), a very even pass band and an insertion loss of less than 1dB (typ.). The DPX2 offers high performance over the whole frequency spectrum, up to 2300MHz. Insertion loss is less than 1dB and return loss 14dB (typ.).

More

N Type LC UPC APC Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator 5DB Low

Quality Fiber Optic Attenuator manufacturers exporter - buy N Type LC UPC APC Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator 5DB Low Return Loss For CATV from China manufacturer. 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB: 1dB to 25dB(1dB step) Wavelength: 1310 nm 1550 nm: 850 nm 1300nm: Attenuation Tolerance (dB)

More

Weinschel In Variable Attenuators Step Attenuators for

Get the best deals on Weinschel In Variable Attenuators Step Attenuators when you shop the largest online selection at eBay. Free shipping on Weinschel 3220-1 Programmable Attenuator 0-2GHz 127dB 1dB Step. $60.00. From Israel. Free shipping. or Best Offer Aeroflex/Weinschel 4216-63 Programmable Attenuator 800-2300MHz. $30.00. $11

More

GS-A Fixed Attenuator 30MM (DT-ATTGS-A30-xxdB) - Buy

GS-A Fixed Attenuator 30MM (DT-ATTGS-A30-xxdB), find complete details about GS-A Fixed Attenuator 30MM (DT-ATTGS-A30-xxdB) - Optical receiver,Optical node,PLC Splitter,GPON OLT,GPON ONU,EDFA,Optical transmitter,Fast connector,distribution box,fiber optic cable

More

5DB Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 6db Testing

Fiber Optic Attenuator Female To Male 6db Testing Equipment Support . Product introduction . Single Mode duplex Inline Variable Fiber Optic Attenuators allow the user to manually vary the attenuation of the signal in the fiber as it is transmitted through the dev.

More

Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator

Quality Fiber Optic Attenuator manufacturers exporter - buy Metal Fiber Optic Attenuator LC - ST Flange Attenuator 20db Durable For Telecommunication from China manufacturer.

More

China 42mm Height GS Series Fixed CATV Attenuator

Catv Attenuator, Catv Fixed Attenuator, Fixed Catv Attenuator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering China 42mm Height GS Series Fixed CATV Attenuator, High Quality 140gbps 8 Port Gpon Olt, Daytai FTTH Fiber Optical Terminal Olt 3 Layer 8 Pon Port Gpon Olt and so on.

More

Fixed Plug-In Attenuator,optical Attenuator,optical

Home > Optical Attenuator > Fixed Plug-In Attenuator. CATV Nets. Data Communications Nets Instrumentation Performance Specifications. Characteristics. Single Mode. Muti Mode. Attenuation. 1dB-20dB (1dB step) 25 dB,30dB. 1dB-25dB (1dB step

More

F-Connector Coaxial Cable Variable Attenuator 0-20dB-Coax

Variable Coaxial Attenuator 0-20dB (75ohm) Overview - Decibel (dB) is a logarithmic unit of measurement that expresses the magnitude of a physical quantity, usually power or intensity. This dev will reduce the signal strength between 0-20dB to hopefully help you achieve a better signal quality.

More
5/5(1)

Weinschel In Variable Attenuators Step Attenuators for

Get the best deals on Weinschel In Variable Attenuators Step Attenuators when you shop the largest online selection at eBay. Free shipping on Weinschel 3220-1 Programmable Attenuator 0-2GHz 127dB 1dB Step. $60.00. From Israel. Free shipping. or Best Offer Aeroflex/Weinschel 4216-63 Programmable Attenuator 800-2300MHz. $30.00. $11

More

N Type LC UPC APC Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator 5DB Low

Quality Fiber Optic Attenuator manufacturers exporter - buy N Type LC UPC APC Hybrid Fiber Optic Attenuator 5DB Low Return Loss For CATV from China manufacturer. 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB: 1dB to 25dB(1dB step) Wavelength: 1310 nm 1550 nm: 850 nm 1300nm: Attenuation Tolerance (dB)

More

2DB 3dB 5dB 30dB Fiber Optic Attenuation LC / APC Single

- Fiber optic attenuator is a dev used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. - The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed, step-wise variable, and continuously variable. - Fixed optical attenuators used in fiber optic systems may use a variety of principles for their functioning.

More

SOONTAI - Satellite-IF/TV Diplexer, Combiner, Seperator

Despite its small size it has exceptional performance such as a typical rejection of 40dB, a return loss of 14dB (typ.), a very even pass band and an insertion loss of less than 1dB (typ.). The DPX2 offers high performance over the whole frequency spectrum, up to 2300MHz. Insertion loss is less than 1dB and return loss 14dB (typ.).

More

Inline type attenuator - lightem

Lightem In-line Attenuator is ideal for application where space is critical. The patchcord type configuration allows direct linkage without any additional dev in between. Built-in attenuation value patchcord is designed to provide accurate fixed attenuation value from 1-20dB (1dB step up), 25dB and 30dB over a wide range of wavelengths.

More

Como fazer um Atenuador de RF com Resistores - Fixo ou

Como fazer um atenuador de RF de baixo custo O resistor. Para nossos experimentos caseiros de RF não é necessário um atenuador profissional, se trabalharmos com frequências até a banda de UHF podemos usar resistores comuns, e bastam três resistores comuns para construir um atenuador.

More

Optical Fixed Attenuator White For CATV , Female - Male 30

Optical Fixed Attenuator White For CATV , Female - Male Fiber Optic Attenuation . Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed. 1. Features: Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC) Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)

More

RF Coaxial Step Variable Attenuators. CONTINUOUSLY

These types of specialized adjustable attenuators are essential when the need exists for Controlling Signal Levels "CONTINUOUSLY" without interrupting the Circuit under test. Ferrite absorption of the microwave energy is used, allowing for long term stability and high reliability.Some models use high precision micrometer drives which provide for a fraction of a "db" attenuation level control

More